Privacy policy

This Policy applies as between you, the User of this Web Site and Coaching Evolution International the owner and provider of this Web Site. This Policy applies to our use of any and all Data collected by us in relation to your use of the Web Site and any Services or Systems therein.

Coaching Evolution International Ltd

This privacy policy is for Coaching Evolution International Ltd (hereinafter, “we”, “our” or “us”) which currently operates the following sites:
coachingevolution.org
coachingevolutionacademy.org
coachingevolutionacademy.com
pamelacaravas.com
coachgo.org
pr-brandifesto.com

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your information. The privacy policy below discloses our practices regarding information collection and usage for the above sites, applies for current operating sites, and may apply also to other relevant brand products deriving from Coaching Evolution International Ltd.

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) defines the basic details of the relationship between the personal data of users, visitors and generally those interacting with this website and aims to inform them concerning how and why we collect, store, disclose and use your personal data as well as the controls, rights and options, that are available to you in terms of time and manner of choosing to disclose your personal data.

We would like to thank you for your cooperation and to assure you that we are committed to protecting the security, accuracy and confidentiality of personal data and to inform you of the following laid out on our official Privacy Policy page

2. Data Collected

Without limitation, any of the following Data may be collected:
  • 2.1 name;
  • 2.2 date of birth;
  • 2.3 job title & profession;
  • 2.4 contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
  • 2.5 demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests;
  • 2.6 financial information such as credit / debit card numbers;
  • 2.7 IP address (automatically collected);
  • 2.8 web browser type and version (automatically collected);
  • 2.9 operating system (automatically collected);
  • 2.10 a list of URLS starting with a referring site, your activity on this Web Site, and the site you exit to (automatically collected); and
  • 2.11 Cookie information (see Clause 10 below).

3. Our Use of Data

  • 3.1 Any personal Data you submit will be retained by Coaching Evolution International for as long as you use the Services and Systems provided on the Web Site. Data that you may submit through any communications System that we may provide may be retained for a longer period of up to one year.
  • 3.2 Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to Clause 4, your Data will not be disclosed to third parties. This includes our affiliates and / or other companies within our group.
  • 3.3 All personal Data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details on security, see Clause 9 below.
  • 3.4 Any or all of the above Data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our Web Site. Specifically, Data may be used by us for the following reasons:
  • 3.4.1 internal record keeping;
  • 3.4.2 improvement of our products / services;
  • 3.4.3 transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
  • 3.4.4 contact for market research purposes which may be done using email, telephone, fax or mail. Such information may be used to customise or update the Web Site.

4. Third Party Web Sites and Services

Coaching Evolution International may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not limited to, payment handling, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal Data provided by Users of this Web Site. Any Data used by such parties is used only to the extent required by them to perform the services that Coaching Evolution International requests. Any use for other purposes is strictly prohibited. Furthermore, any Data that is processed by third parties must be processed within the terms of this Policy and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

5. Changes of Business Ownership and Control

  • 5.1 Coaching Evolution International may, from time to time, expand or reduce its business and this may involve the sale of certain divisions or the transfer of control of certain divisions to other parties. Data provided by Users will, where it is relevant to any division so transferred, be transferred along with that division and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Policy, be permitted to use the Data for the purposes for which it was supplied by you.
  • 5.2 In the event that any Data submitted by Users will be transferred in such a manner, you will be contacted in advance and informed of the changes. When contacted you will be given the choice to have your Data deleted or withheld from the new owner or controller.

6. Controlling Access to your Data

  • 6.1 Wherever you are required to submit Data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that Data. This may include the following:
  • 6.1.1 use of Data for direct marketing purposes; and
  • 6.1.2 sharing Data with third parties.

7. Your Right to Withhold Information

  • 7.1 You may access certain areas of the Web Site without providing any Data at all. However, to use all Services and Systems available on the Web Site you may be required to submit Account information or other Data.
  • 7.2 You may restrict your internet browser’s use of Cookies. For more information see Clause 10 below.

8. Accessing your own Data

  • 8.1 You may access your Account at any time to view or amend the Data. You may need to modify or update your Data if your circumstances change. Additional Data as to your marketing preferences may also be stored and you may change this at any time.
  • 8.2 You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal Data on payment of a small fee.

9. Security

Data security is of great importance to Coaching Evolution International and to protect your Data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure Data collected online.

10. Changes to this Policy

Coaching Evolution International reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the Web Site and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the Web Site following the alterations.

11. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us at courses@pr-brandifesto.com
Created with